Privacy policy

The privacy policy contains data that can be collected and stored on the site, and how relevant information can be used.

 

Collection and use of personal data

 

Personal data is personal information about a person, a site visitor.

The site visitor is invited in the means of feedback to enter personal data to be able to contact the site visitor directly.

After completing the feedback forms posted on the site, it is considered that the visitor has consented to the processing of their personal and contact information. The Site may store information about the connection, traffic, date and duration of the visitor on the Site.

Personal data of visitors are used to ensure the exchange of information in accordance with the Law of Ukraine “On Personal Data Protection”.

Google Analytics collects statistics about visits to the Site, such as the duration of visits to the site, the device from which the visitor came to the site, the pages that visits, number of page views, information downloaded, country of origin of visitors, etc.

None of these actions are personally related to the visitor and are measured only as a whole for the statistics of site visitors and are used solely under the responsibility of the company.

 

The Visitor’s personal data may be used for:

1) identification of the Visitor for further authorization.
2) Establishing feedback, sending messages.

 

Information that can be collected on the Site

The following information is automatically collected and stored:

– IP address;

– browser type;

– date and time of visiting the Site;

– pages viewed.

When filling out the feedback forms, the following data is saved:

– Full name;

– contact phone number;

– Email.

The site administration undertakes to protect and not disclose personal data provided by the Visitor when filling out feedback forms.

 

Change to the Privacy Policy

The visitor of the site accepts the terms of this policy, takes into account all the points contained in it and agrees that the Policy may be amended. All changes are published on the site on this page.